Skip to Main Content
Mobile Menu

Participating Districts and Schools

2016 – 2017 Participating Districts and Schools

 

IPBN supported approximately 65 schools, 340 educators, and 30,000 students in the 2015-2016 school year.

Schools Participating in Tier 1

North

  • Garwood Elementary
  • McSorely Elementary
  • Troy Elementary

Southeast

  • Acequia Elementary
  • Hailey Elementary
  • Mountain View Elementary
  • Paul Elementary
  • Rupert Elementary
  • Terreton Elementary
  • Total Learning Center
  • White Pine Charter
  • Wood River Middle School

Schools Participating in Tier 2

North

  • Bonner’s Ferry High School
  • Bryan Elementary
  • Clearwater Valley Elementary
  • Culdesac School
  • Grangeville Elementary middle
  • Lake City High School
  • McGhee Elementary
  • Moscow Charter School
  • Mount Hall Elementary
  • Naples Elementary
  • Ramsey Magnet
  • Valley View Elementary
  • Webster Elementary
  • Winton Elementary

Southeast

  • East Minico
  • Filer High School
  • Heyburn Elementary
  • Jerome High School
  • Minico High School
  • O’Leary Middle School
  • Pocatello Community Charter
  • Robert Stuart Middle School
  • West Minico
  • Jerome High School

Southwest

  • Gooding Elementary
  • Gooding Middle School
  • Marsing Elementary School
  • Marsing Middle School
  • Marsing High School
  • May Roberts Elementary (Oregon)
  • Nyssa Elementary (Oregon)

Schools Participating in Tier 3

North

  • Borah Elementary
  • Camelot Elementary
  • Fernan Elementary
  • Silver Hills Elementary
  • Skyway Elementary

Southwest

  • Ammon Elementary
  • Harwood Elementary
  • Mala Elementary
  • The Village Charter School
  • Whitney Elementary





2015 – 2016 Participating Districts and Schools



PBIS Idaho supported 80 schools, 400 educators, and 35,000 students in the 2014-2015 school year.

Schools Participating in Tier 1

North

  • Bryan Elementary
  • Clearwater Valley Elementary
  • Culdesac School
  • Grangeville Elementary
  • Grangeville Middle School
  • Kootenai Elementary
  • Lake City High School
  • Lakeside Jr. Sr. High School
  • McGee Elementary
  • Moscow Charter
  • Mount Hall Elementary
  • Naples Elementary
  • Palouse Prairie Charter School
  • Plummer-Worley Jr./Sr. High
  • Ramsey Magnet School of Science
  • Sagle Elementary
  • Webster Elementary
  • Winston Elementary

Southwest

  • Burley Junior HIgh
  • East Canyon Elementary
  • Garfield Elementary
  • Gooding Elementary
  • Gooding Middle School
  • Hagerman Elementary
  • Iowa Elementary
  • Marsing Elementary
  • Marsing Middle School
  • Marsing High School
  • Morley Nelson Elementary
  • North Star Charter School
  • Notus School District
  • Owyhee Elementary – Boise
  • Owyhee Elementary – Nampa
  • South Fork Elementary
  • Trail Wind Elementary
  • Valley View Elementary
  • Whittier Elementary
  • Wilder Middle School

Southeast

  • Clark Country School District
  • Jerome High School
  • Minidoka School District
  • Oakley Elementary
  • Philo T. Farnsworth Elementary
  • Raft River Elementary
  • Roberts Elementary
  • Terreton Elementary
  • Teton After School Program

Schools Participating in Tier 2

North

  • Atlas Elementary
  • Borah Elementary
  • Camelot Elementary
  • Fernan Elementary
  • Heyburn Elementary
  • Lapwai High School
  • Skyway Elementary
  • St. Marius Middle School
  • Whitman Elementary

Southwest

  • The Village Charter
  • Whitney Elementary

Southeast

  • Ammon Elementary
  • Kimberly Elementary

Schools Participating in Tier 3

North

  • Pathways

Southeast

  • Henry’s Fork Elementary
  • Rigby High School
  • Theresa Bunker Elementary
  • Twin Falls School District